Name : Helichrysum Absolute
Method : Solvent extraction
Note Classification : Base
Scent : Rich, floral, tealike
Colour : Yellowy brown
Species : Helichrysum angustifolium
Extracted From : Flowers
Region : Italy, France, Spain
Of Interest : Helichrysum essential oil is used as a fixative and fragrance in soaps, cosmetics and perfumes.
Aromatherapy Properties : Helichrysum essential oil is used for acne, allergic conditions, asthma, bronchitis, bruising, burns, colds, cough, dermatitis, eczema, fever, liver congestion, muscular aches and pains, nervous exhaustion, rheumatism, spleen congestion, sprains, sunburn, wounds.
Safety Data : Non toxic, non irritant, non sensitizing.