Carrot Seed (Daucus carrota) 100% Pure Therapeutic Grade Essential Oil
Name: Carrot Seed
Method: Steam distillation
Note Classification: Middle
Scent: Warm,sweet,spicy,balsamic.
Colour: Yellow
Species: Daucus carrota
Extracted From: Seeds
Region: Asia, Europe,and North Africa
Of Interest: Carrot seed oil is used in many skin care formulas for dry, mature, or wrinkled skin. Some believe that it will remove wrinkles and rejuvenate the skin by removing toxins. In the Chinese tradition, it is used to treat dysentery and to expel worms.
Aromatherapy Properties: Accumulation of toxins, amenorrhea, anemia, anorexia, arthritis, cell proliferant, colic, dermatitis, dysmenorrhea, eczema, indigestion, mature skin, wrinkles, psoriasis, rashes, skin irritation.
Safety Data: Non toxic, non sensitizing, non irritant.
Size
5ml £3.00
10ml £5.25
25ml £12.25
Our Price: £3.00